Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education

Student Awards - Undergraduate Scholarships Winners

2016 Winners

York University Winners

OMEZIRI, Chukwubuikem
DISHY, Jamie Sarah
BAGHAEI RAVARI, Parastoo
SINGH, Rashmeet

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

AVERILL, Jay
KHAN, Taha
VERASTEGUI, Selenne
BELLINGHAM, Andrea

Carleton University Winners

CHEUNG, Samuel
HANNA, George
MADGE, Victoria
QURESHI, Rohail
GUY, Armand
KHAN, Mohammed

Western University Winners

LUO, Hilary
GRAINGER, Tom

Waterloo University Winners

CHEN, Shengdi (Sharon)
LI, Hilbert
RINASAU, Johnathan
JENNINGS, Melissa
CHEN, Yu
QIU, Ying Quan (Amy)
VICKERY, Adelle

JIA, Wen Qin
CHIKOWERO, Ruvimbo Wendy

University of Toronto Winners

GOEL, Arnav
LI, Yu Ze
RENY, Marina
RIEDER, Calvin James
SHAH, Enakshi
TUER-SIPOS, Marguerite Anne
WANG, Jeremy
ZENG, Lingxiao

Ryerson University Winners

KWONG, Monica
SENNAH, Hosam
KOVACEVICH, Milan
RIAZ, Muhammad Farhan
GORSKY, Sean
NOOR, Sidrah

Royal Military College Winners

LAI, Alvin Ka Him
MERCIER, Annie

University of Ottawa Winners

BISSON, Sophie
GIGUERE, Josee Rachel
MURRAY, Isa
NELLIS, Charles
RASTOGI, Neelabh
VEITCH, Cynthia
POITRAS, Alex
LAVOIE, Eric
SRINIVASAN, Prashanth

McMaster University Winners

TRAN, Eric
RODENBURG, Andrew Murray
BRACHO, Carmen Daniela
ZHANG, Kaijie

Lakehead University Winners

BARBER, Kevin
WHITE, Kira

University of Guelph Winners

ZHAO, Betty
BREADNER, Chris
HUET, Elise
PARSONS, Lucas
MCGRATH, Patrick
SEGUIN, Josh

2015 Winners

York University Winners

SAINI, Sukhpal Singh
SINGH, Rahul

University of Windsor Winners

LUPULESCU, Johnathan
SCHLESSER, Michael
PARKER, Eric
SAEGH, Ali

Western University Winners

LUO, Hilary
KORNAS, Chris
VAN VALKENBERG, Alex
ZEEB, Nicholas

Waterloo University Winners

LEE, Nathan
HUKERIKAR, Pallavi
DOWLING, Dylan
PETERS, Sheryl
NGAN, Christopher
RAJASEKARAN, Aayush
BAHLMANN, Laura

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

CROWLEY, Michael
GHANDI, Kandarp
LATO, Thomas
TAN, Hao

University of Toronto Winners

FOREST, Savannah
DING, Kun Yi Antonio Juan
SMITH, Connor Jackson
CHANG, Chia Hang
ELARABY, Haya
LONERGAN, Katherine
HONG, Ran
SUK, Minkang

Ryerson University Winners

XHEMALAJ, Elio
SANI, Farheen
JUDIEH, Salih
DOUCETTE, Alison
MOHANI, Asad
SINGH, Jasjeet

Royal Military College Winners

ROOK. Jaden Clay
BROOKS, Katerina Olive Jean

University of Guelph Winners

GRETTON, Joel
MONTGOMERY, Kyle

Carleton University Winners

GUNARATNAM, Ann
KADERALI, Shaziana
OOMMEN, Jonathan
BRITTANY, Naomi
FLAVELL,
Samantha
NG, Kimberley-Dale

University of Ottawa Winners

MURRAY, Isa
RASTOGI, Neelabh Krishna
MPOYO NKALI, Glen Jeffrey
SANTOS ROCHA, Karen
SRINIVASAN, Prashanth
YAN, Ruobing
CHU, Kathleen
BISSON, Sophie
POITRAS, Alex
PROCHER, Thomas
GIGUERE, Josée Rachel

McMaster University Winners

EAST, Matthew
FADIYA, Rotimi

BRACHO, Carmen
BRACHO, Eva

Lakehead University Winners

WHITE, Kira
BARBER, Kevin

2014 Winners

University of Guelph Winners

GRETTON, Joel
MICHAEL, Justin

Western University Winners

HOLMES, Nathaniel G.
PAULSON, Daniel J.
LEE, Victor
CURIALE, Nathan

McMaster University Winners

BANDERA, Nicholas
MUNRO, Jason
SCIASCETTI, Alexander
SEGEREN, Joshua

Royal Military College Winners

BROOKS, Katerina Olive Jean
MARSHALL, Zacharie

York University Winners

ASKOURA, Osama
BHARDWAJ, Parul
LEE, Eun Song

Waterloo University Winners

JOSHI, Vismit
SUCHON, Alexandra
BUCKRELL, Emma
TOTH, Alex
MALVEA, Anahita
RANISAU, Jonathan
SPERDUTI, Kristen
NERGER, Bryan
REID, Michael

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

LANG, Rudy
CROWLEY, Michael

University of Windsor Winners

RAHMAN, Natasha
GECSE, Blake Joseph

University of Toronto Winners

JIMENEZ, Daniel Calero
ADAM, Cullen Hunter
SUKMADJI, Alvin Yonathan
JIA, Mingyi
PETTIT, Alan Friedemann
REDING, Rachel
RODRIGUEZ, Jaquelyn Gizelle Monis
MCKENZIE, Ian John

Ryerson University Winners

GHAZAVI, Aria
FAROOQ, Hamza
HILL, Jordan
TARANTINO, Roberto
JUDIEH, Salih
MA, Tian

Lakehead University Winners

TILLBERG, Erik

University of Ottawa Winners

FARRELL, Alixia
LAVOIE, Eric

2013 Winners

Lakehead University Winners

AULAGNAN, Dominique
PLAYLE, Emma

McMaster University Winners

OSZUTOWICZ, Thomas
ONG, Jeff
SCIASCETTI, Alexander
SEGEREN, Joshua

University of Ottawa Winners

KRECH, Matthew Joesph Paul
STOCKTON, Lacy Renee
PICARD, Kristopher Tremblay
FARRELL, Alixia

Royal Military College Winners

BETHUNE, Todd Edward

Ryerson University Winners

CASAL, Andreas
RICHARDS, Greg
LESCHENKO, Anna
PERSAUD, Priya
ROLO, Thomas
ZEGARAC, Dante

Waterloo University Winners

JOSHI, Vismit
TERISNO, Lydia
COOPER, Janice
HU, David
BODKIN, Alexander
SARAVANAPAVANANTHAM, Mayuran
TOSELLI, Dominic
HEWGILL, Sadie
WEN, Jenny

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

THOMAS, Arun J.
CARDINAL, Mahalia C.

University of Toronto Winners

ZHONG, Ling
GOLDSMITH, Marissa A.
WINGSIONG, Aldrich Waren Licup
BIAN, Ming Yi
KORNECKI, Itto
KHALIL, Madona
AMBROSIO, Marvin Paolo
DE SANTI, Michael Vincent

Carleton University Winners

PEARSON, Stuart
SHARMA, Sugandha
SINCENNES, Benjamin
YASIN, Amrita
CHRISTOPHER, Gillis
ARORA, Aarica

Western University Winners

HOLMES, Nathaniel G.
LEE, Victor
PAULSON, Daniel J.
CURIALE, Nathan
POPA, Sorin
ZHOU, Kevin
NGO, Gordon
NAIDU, Anish Srinivasan
YURKEWICH, Aaron

University of Windsor Winners

MAJUMBER, Nenad
GHAMRAWI, Amal

York University Winners

LAY, Tonny
PARTHASARATHY, Varsha
TOMASZEWSKI, Ian Michael
UMAMAKESWARAN, Matheepan

University of Guelph Winners

GRETTON, Joel
TUTTON, Rosamond

2012 Winners

Lakehead University Winners

MACDONALD, Matthew
CARTER, Kaci Sheldon

McMaster University Winners

BOLDUC, Michael
DUARTE, Michael
OJO, Andrew
VALCONI, Ryan

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

COOPER, Rebecca L.
THOMAS, Arun J.

University of Ottawa Winners

PICARD, Kristopher Tremblay
STOCKTON, Lacy Renee
KRECH, Matthew Joseph Paul
PROCHER, Emily Florence

Royal Military College Winners

LAUWERS, Nicolas Steven
SONG, Jason Jaeho

University of Toronto Winners

WAI, Amanda
RODO, Larissa
KAMRUDDIN, Taher Shabbir Hassanali
YU, Anna
CHANG, Xinyi
ZHANG, Victor Yuguang
CHEN, Zengjin
WINGSIONG, Aldrich Waren Licup

Waterloo University Winners

ANDRADE, Andrew
CHEN, Lynna
SARENAC, Dusan
SIMONE, Nicole
WONG, Jennifer
FISHER, Andrew
ROSSI, Angela

Western University Winners

BROSCHINSKI, Sylvia
CHAN, Jonathan
POPA, Sorin
ZHOU, Kevin

University of Windsor Winners

WEST, Spencer
GRONDIN, Andrea

York University Winners

AYODELE, Ayokunle Ayomipo
RAMAKRISHNAN, Shrishti
MOORTHY, Chitiiran Krishna
YING SHI, Xue

Ryerson University Winners

JOVANOVIC, Ilija
PANAHI, Babak
SADEK, Sandra
LEE, Julia
LEVYTSKYY, Oleg
ZEGARAC, Dante Mari

University of Guelph Winners

CHRISTENSEN, Laura
WAGNER, Alexis

2011 Winners

Carleton University Winners

BANSAL, Vinayak
GOUBAN, Daniel
HOVELL, Kirk
MIYATA, Colin

Western University Winners

PEARSON, Stuart
SHARMA, Sugandha
SINCENNES, Benjamin
YASIN, Amrita

McMaster University Winners

CUI, T.
DIXON, D.
ABDEL FATTAH, E.
HALL, Tyler

Lakehead University Winners

CARTER, Kaci Sheldon
HIIBACK, Alexander

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

LUCAS, Jay
COOPER, Rebecca L.

University of Ottawa Winners

ZURRO VALDEZ, Paola
DAMOU, Mohamed Reda

Royal Military College Winners

CAMPELL, Jeffrey Scott
BRADLEY, Aaron Daniel

Ryerson University Winners

TABESH, Sam
DULLABH, Neeshel
JONES, Nicholas
NEUFELD, Jonathan
SUN, Lianjie
ASTVATSATRYAN, Eduard

University of Toronto Winners

YEE, Donie
WANG, Yiyi
GUPTA, Tulika
KARADADAS, Denizcan
HUYNH, Albert
SABET, Mahtab
YAM, Jonathan Ho Yin
STRIMAS-MACKEY, Seth

Waterloo University Winners

CHEN, Lynn
SHARMA, Sugandha
LA, Philip
GINGRICH, Caleb
PEARSON, Stuart
YIP, Arthur
PEAT, Emily
SINCENNES, Benjamin

University of Windsor Winners

MAJUMBER, Nenand
NGUYEN, Paula

University of Guelph Winners

BRYDGES, Jesse
HOLLA, Allison

2010 Winners

Carleton University Winners

SALEHI-ABARI, Omid
ALEEM, Idris
CHEN, Chen
CRUIKSHANK, Ross
FERUSON, Scott
TEUTSCH, Jeffrey

Lakehead University Winners

CH’NG, Damien
HIIBACK, Alexander

McMaster University Winners

CONROY, Leigh
VELOCE, Joseph
LANGTON, S. E.
PURKIS, G. R.

Royal Military College Winners

CAMPBELL, Jeffrey
LUSSIER, Veronique Pier Carolyne

Ryerson University Winners

ALAICA, Alivia
IVANECKY, Igor
SAMIT, Hasibullah
SHONG, Beverley Li Pak
SY, Benedict
PANAHI, Babak

University of Toronto Winners

SUKHRAM, Jason Ravindra
KADDOURA, Saeed
ROBINSON, James Peter
VARLEY, Jordan Kyle
TSANG, Gary
KUTOB, Layan
SARWAN, Miranda
YAM, Jonathan Ho Yin

Waterloo University Winners

DUBEC, Charlotte
WORBOYS, Timothy
NG, Garry
FREDRICK, Allan
DYCK, James
YASIN, Amrita
HIRJI, Naheed
BOURASSA-DENIS, Renaud

University of Ontario Institute of Technology Winners

AHMED, Hammad
NICHOLSON, Krista J.

University of Ottawa Winners

STOCKTON, Lacy Renee
PASSEY, Ryan

Western University Winners

ARORA, Aarica
GILLIS, Christopher
HOCKIN, Lauren
HUGHES, Dustin
WILLIAMS, Curtis

University of Windsor Winners

RAO, Pulijala
SONG, Shitao

University of Guelph Winners

PHINNEY, Randi
READ, Krista

Interested in the Awards?

The Foundation offers a number of awards, and one may just be right for you. Browse through our awards information to learn more.

Click here to get started

Want to Make a Donation?

The Foundation now accepts both on-line and off-line donations.

Click here to make your donation

Stay Up To Date

Interested in learning more about The Foundation? Want to share your story with other engineers?

Facebook Twitter

Prefer email? Click here to subscribe.

Copyright © 2017 Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education.